Username or Email: Password: Forgot Password? | Sign Up

Shop - Kordes® - Iceberg™ (KORbin)

Iceberg™ (KORbin)



Product Details
Price $10.95
Common Name Iceberg
Classification Floribunda
Rating 8.9
Year Introduced/ Discovered 1958
Color Pure white
Average Dimensions 3'-5'
Number of Petals 24-26
Exposure Full Sun
Spacing 3'-5' apart
Fertilizing Fertilize in Spring just before new growth begins.
Cold Hardiness Hardy in zones 4 - 9
Water Use Keep moist until completely established. Average water needed during growing season.
Resistance to Disease Average.In some areas across the country, Watch fo
Fragrance Yes
Foliage Light Green, glossy, shiny leaves
Growth Vigorous, upright, bushy and tall
Bloom Long pointed bud. Double blooms in large clusters, recurrent, medium sized, cupped loosely, ruffled.
History Kordes-�Parentage = 'Robin Hood' x 'Virgo'.
Misc. Information

Other names: Korbin; Schneewittchen (snow witch); Fee des Neiges Received Gold Medal from National Rose Society of Great Brittain and Baden Baden-1958.

Quantity